Do I have to use all three update modes?


Q: do all three update modes have to be used together, or can I just use one and if so, which one is the least obtrusive to users/least resources intensive to accomplish our goal?
A: You’ll definitely want to reference KB article 931667 on www.microsoft.com/dst2007

Comments (0)

Skip to main content